MIC Meet
Thursday, May 11, 2005
Eastern H.S., Greentown, IN
Team Scores
Taylor 120, Maconaquah 115, Hamilton Hts. 97, Western 64,
Northwestern 38, Lewis Cass 28, Eastern 25, Peru 2
Results
4 x 800 Meter Relay
1. Hamilton Hts.
(Reeves, McIntosh, Menchhofer, Burkhardt)10:28.71
2. Taylor 10:33.88
3. Maconquah 10:35.35
4. Eastern 11:04.95
5. Western 11:12.59
6. Northwestern 11:23.50
7. Lewis Cass 11:45.62
100 Meter Hurdles
1. Watkins, Abby Lewis Cass 17.70
2. Keyton, Laura Western 18.17
3. Brunner, Gayle Northwestern 18.27
4. Woods, Hannah Maconaquah 18.54
5. Langley, Jenna Lewis Cass 18.64
6. Bays, Jennifer Hamilton Hts. 18.94
7. Schubert, Megan Northwestern 19.47
8. Corbitt,Lindsey Taylor 21.24
100 Meter Dash
1. Hines, Krystol Maconaquah 13.20
2. Baker, Deinadra Maconaquah 13.37
3. Gaither, Audrey Northwesern 13.63
4. Dunlap, Jamie Taylor 13.70
5. Head, Sharayah Taylor 13.97
6. Shaw, Chelsea Peru 14.34
7. Hammons, Amber Hamilton Hts. 14.40
8. Smith, Rachael A. Western 14.47
1600 Meter Run
1. Reeves, Heather Hamilton Hts. 5:28.95
2. Dunlap, Courtney Taylor 5:36.69
3. Glick, Danielle Taylor 5:36.76
4. Garrison, Abbie Hamilton Hts. 5:47.90
5. Claudio, Jennifer Northwestern 5:50.07
6. Bowman, ,Kolena Maconaquah 6:04.15
7. Rethlake, Emily Eastern 6:06.92
4 x 100 Meter Relay
1. Maconaquah
(Hausner, Hunt, Baker, Hines) 51.20
2. Taylor 52.35
3. Western 54.10
4. Cass 55.30
5. Hamilton Hts. 56.37
6. Northwestern 57.84
7. Eastern 58.57
400 Meter Dash
1. Mattox, Deja Maconaquah 1:02.98
2. Sano, Savanah Maconaquah 1:03.28
3. Huber, Rachel Hamilton Hts. 1:03.64
4. Beavers, Danae Taylor 1:04.54
5. Gaither, Audrey Northwestern 1:05.34
6. Mendenhall, Bridgette Maconaquah 1:05.71
7. Graber, Holly Eastern 1:06.38
8. Legan, Megan Western 1:06.40
9. Sewell, Lindsay Northwestern 1:06.94
10. Huber, Katie Hamilton Hts. 1:06.98
11. Elliott, Lilli Western 1:08.87
12. Worthington, Mandi Lewis Cass 1:10.24
13. Anderson, Katelyn Peru 1:11.47
14. Maupin, Tressie Lewis Cass 1:12.24
15. Graber, Jessica Eastern 1:13.18
300 Meter Hurdles
1. Watkins, Abby Lewis Cass 50.76
2. Varnau, Lauren Maconaquah 51.83
3. Hoppes, Liz Western 52.59
4. Thomas, Jasmine Taylor 53.39
5. Keyton, Laura Western 53.43
6. Brunner, Gayle Northwestern 53.63
7. Langley, Jenna Lewis Cass 53.64
8. Bays, Jennifer Hamilton Hts. 53.66
9. Woods, Hannah Maconaquah 55.19
10. Corbitt, Lindsey Taylor 55.53
11. Mosbaugh, Leah Hamilton Hts. 56.53
12. Fansler, Jamie Eastern 58.43
13. Schubert, Megan Northwestern 58.53
14. Aleman, Tonie Eastern 1:03.17
800 Meter Run
1. Burkhardt, Alyssa Hamilton Hts. 2:29.04
2. Dunlap, Courtney Taylor 2:31.04
3. Hoffman, Jessie Maconaquah 2:36.25
4. Muscari, Jessica Eastern 2:37.78
5. Waltz, Kaylie Hamilton Hts. 2:39.48
6. Elliott, Becky Western 2:40.20
7. Claudio, Jennifer Northwestern 2:43.56
200 Meter Dash
1. Hines, Krystol Maconaquah 27.74
2. Dunlap, Jamie Taylor 28.04
3. Baker, Deiandra Maconaquah 28.21
4. Beavers, Danae Taylor 28.24
5. Huber, Rachael Hamilton Hts. 29.01
6. Hammons, Amber Hamilton Hts. 29.64
7. Graber, Holly Eastern 29.67
8. Legan, Morgan Western DNF
3200 Meter Run
1. Glick, Danielle Taylor 12:00.71
2. Garrison, Abbie Hamilton Hts. 12:26.53
3. Alley, Crystal Hamilton Hts. 12:36.81
4. Lauren, Sewell Northwestern 12:43.52
5. Dunlap, Courtney Taylor 12:46.42
6. Bowman, ,Kolena Maconaquah 13:14.42
7. Romine, Kristi Maconaquah 13:38.37
8. Gillem, Brittaini Lewis Cass 13:44.91
4 x 400 Meter Relay
1. Hamilton Hts.
(Huber, Menchhofer, Burkhardt, Reeves) 4:15.89
2. Taylor 4:17.76
3. Maconaquah 4:23.20
4. Western 4:40.58
5. Northwestern 4:42.92
6. Easern 4:44.36
7. Lewis Cass 4:52.76
Pole Vault
1. Minglin, Dara Taylor 8-06.00
2. Reeves, Heather Hamilton Hts. 8-00.00
3. Head, Sharayah Taylor 6-06.00
Long Jump
1. Aders, Vanessa Western 14-11.25
2. Hines, Krystol Maconaquah 14-10.25
3. Hausner, Amy Maconaquah 14-10.00
4. Beavers, Danae Taylor 14-09.00
5. Legan, Morgan Western 14-05.25
6. Hagmaier, Melissa Northwestern 14-03.50
7. Menchhofer, Megan Hamilton Hts. 14-00.00
8. Gibson, Arelia Lewis Cass 13-08.00
9. O'Bold, Jackie Hamilton Hts. 13-07.50
10. Johnson, Erin Lewis Cass 13-06.25
11. Lowden, Rebecca Northwestern 13-05.50
12. Miller, Jennifer Peru 13-04.50
13. Fogleman, Tiffany Taylor 13-00.50
14. Martin, Danielle Eastern 12-05.75
15. Corder, Amanda Eastern 12-01.75
High Jump
1. Schubert, Megan Northwestern 5-04.00
2. Minglin, Dara Taylor 5-02.00
3. Heidebrecht, Kassia Eastern 5-01.00
4. Georgi, Spenser Hamilton Hts. 4-10.00
4. Smith, Shavon Taylor 4-10.00
4. Aders, Vanessa Western 4-10.00
4. Hunt, Kristine Maconaquah 4-10.00
4. Legan, Morgan Western 4-10.00
9. Gibson, Arelia Lewis Cass 4-06.00
9. Baker, Deiandra Maconaquah 4-06.00
10. Hessler, Jenna Hamilton Hts. 4-04.00
Shot Put
1. Kemp, Kasey Eastern 36-03.50
2. Campbell, Chrystal Western 35.03.50
3. Hanley, Kelsey Hamilton Hts. 33-06.00
4. Glassburn, Samantha Taylor 31-02.00
5. Combs, Jackie Northwestern 30-05.00
6. Chandler, Lizi Western 30-05.00
7. McKinley, Caitlin Maconaquah 29-09.00
8. Hickey, Samantha Taylor 29-08.50
9. Schwartz, Jessica Maconaquah 28-10.00
9. Johnson, Erin Lewis Cass 28-10.00
11. Reed, Emma Hamilton Hts. 28-09.00
12. Marlow, Katy Lewis Cass 27-11.00
13. Stedwell, Ginger Peru 25-03.00
14. Denman, Christine Northwestern 23-05.00
15. Heidebrecht, Kassia Eastern 22-10.00
Discus
1. Hanley, Kelsey Hamilton Hts. 98-07.50
2. Chandler, Lizi Western 90-09.50
3. Campbell, Chrystal Western 90-05.50
4. Schwartz, Jessica Maconaquah 90-02.50
5. Griffin, Cora Lewis Cass 85-10.00
6. Maverick, Kelly Peru 81-02.50
7. Glassburn, Samantha Taylor 77-06.00
8. Giesecke, Lauren Northwestern 76-10.00
9. Hickey, Samantha Taylor 76-05.00
10. Denman, Christine Northwestern 70-08.00
11. Whirrett, Emily Hamilton Hts. 70-06.50
12. Stedwell, Ginger Peru 66-03.00
13. Rimmer, Amber Maconaquah 64-04.00
14. Wise, Kyrsti Eastern 58-07.50